US: 1-941-4621-069
  
Cyprus: 3-572-2052-781

Go Back   ISPsystem.com Forums > ISPmanager > Feedback & Feature Requests


Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools
Old 06-30-2009, 12:43 PM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 8
Lars is on a distinguished road
Default VDSManager - possibility to configure the cpu quantity

The possibility to configure the cpu quantity at the VDS parameters and templates would be very nice. At the moment i must set the CPUS= option in the vps config manually at the shell.
Lars is offline  
Old 07-01-2009, 11:03 AM   #2
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 52
tanya is on a distinguished road
Default

Hi,

After new update you'll have this possibility. It will be withing 7 days.
tanya is offline  
Old 07-01-2009, 01:10 PM   #3
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 8
Lars is on a distinguished road
Default

very nice!
Lars is offline  
Old 07-21-2009, 05:04 PM   #4
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 8
Lars is on a distinguished road
Default

Hello, thank you for the possibility to configure the cpu quantity. But the Config Point has the wrong Description "Processes number". Please change this to "Processors Number" or "Cpu Quantity".
Lars is offline  
Old 07-31-2009, 08:47 AM   #5
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 52
tanya is on a distinguished road
Default

Thank you! We'll change it in new update. It will be next week.
tanya is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:27 AM.