ISPsystem.com Forums

ISPsystem.com Forums (http://forum.ispsystem.com//index.php)
-   IPmanager (http://forum.ispsystem.com//forumdisplay.php?f=32)
-   -   IPManager (http://forum.ispsystem.com//showthread.php?t=495)

xslashx 03-22-2009 03:10 PM

IPManager
 
Is it possible allocate ip's to vds's without having to reinstall the vds?

I installed VDS first, then decided to use IPManager, but i cant get them to allocate the ips to the vds's without deleting the VDS's and re-installing them

slava 03-23-2009 11:44 AM

You can do it only by manually editing in the IPmanager


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:41 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.